신경과학회

준비위원회

Program at a glance춘계학술대회 일정
Session Venue Time Lecture Title Chairperson / Speakers
Video Case/Case 201 08:50-09:50 Video Case 1 (Neuro-ophthalmology)
Involuntary Eye Movements
Chair: 김지수(서울의대)
08:50-09:10 Nystagmus part 1. peripheral vestibular disorders 오선영(전북의대)
09:10-09:30 Nystagmus part 2. central vestibular disorders 최정윤(서울의대)
09:30-09:50 Saccadic intrusion and oscillation 정성해(충남의대)
204-205 08:50-09:50 Video Case 2 (Movement) Chair: 조진환(성균관의대)
08:50-09:20 Case 1 (Gait disorder) 신채원(경희의대)
09:20-09:50 Case 2 (Myoclonus) 오윤상(가톨릭의대)
101-102 08:50-09:50 Video Case 3 (Dementia)
How to Approach Primary Progressive Aphasia
Chair: 나덕렬(성균관의대)
08:50-09:20 Case 1 김여진(한림의대)
09:20-09:50 Case 2 김예신(강원의대)
103-104 08:50-09:50 Video Case 4 (Epilepsy)
Value and Limitations of Seizure Semiology
Chair: 손영민(성균관의대)
08:50-09:10 Semiology in partial epilepsy 변정익(경희의대)
09:10-09:30 Semiology in generalized epilepsy 조규호(연세의대)
09:30-09:50 Semiology in epileptic mimicking disorder 김정빈(고려의대)
105-106 08:50-09:50 Case 5 (IOM)
Intraop Monitoring Case Review
Chair: 박경석(서울의대)
08:50-09:10 Monitoring of cranial nerves 백설희(고려의대)
09:10-09:30 IOM for brain surgery 주병억(명지병원)
09:30-09:50 IOM for spinal surgery 최석진(인하의대)
Update/Medical
Condition
201 10:00-11:40 Update Session Chairs: 마효일(한림의대)
박경필(부산의대)
10:00-10:20 Stroke 유성욱(고려의대)
10:20-10:40 Neuromuscular 석흥열(계명의대)
10:40-11:00 Dementia 이찬녕(고려의대)
11:00-11:20 Epilepsy 이가현(부산의대)
11:20-11:40 Movement 최성민(전남의대)
204-205 10:00-11:40 Medical Condition
Common Medical Conditions for Neurologist
Chair: 이동국(대구가톨릭의대)
10:00-10:30 Pathophysiology of atherosclerosis and novel imaging strategy 김진원(고려의대 순환기내과)
10:30-11:00 Update of new antidiabetics (GLP1a, SGLT2i, DPP4i) 구보경(서울의대 내분비내과)
11:00-11:30 Dyslipidemia guideline 정인경(경희의대 내분비내과)
11:30-11:40 Q & A
Presidential
Symposium
201-202 12:30-13:30 Presidential Symposium
Luncheon Symposium
Chair: 이광수(가톨릭의대)
12:30-13:30 Cutting-edge stroke intervention and neurocritical care: the future is now Kiwon Lee (Rutgers Univ.)
Interactive, Refreshment / Workshop 201 13:50-15:20 Interactive Workshop 1 Chairs: 김병준(성균관의대)
Biomarkers in Neurology 고성호(한양의대)
13:50-14:15 Autoantibodies in myasthenia graves 홍윤호(서울의대)
14:15-14:40 Imaging biomarkers in MS/NMO 김남희(동국의대)
14:40-15:05 Fluid biomarkers (CSF/Blood) in AD and VCI 노영(가천의대)
15:05-15:20 Q & A
204-205 13:50-15:20 Refreshment Workshop 1 Chairs: 강동화(울산의대)
Work-Life Balance for Neurologists 오지영(건국의대)
13:50-14:15 Burnout syndrome in a neurologist 오지영(건국의대)
14:15-14:40 Stress, mind, and body 안성기(더필잎요양병원)
14:40-15:05 My thought on a balanced life 강동화(울산의대)
15:05-15:20 Q & A
101-102 13:50-15:20 Interactive Workshop 2 Chairs: 이형(계명의대)
Paroxysmal Disorders 정기영(서울의대)
13:50-14:15 Vestibular paroxysmia 최광동(부산의대)
14:15-14:40 EEG spectral analysis 구용서(울산의대)
14:40-15:05 Update of Status epilepticus 김대영(충남의대)
15:05-15:20 Q & A
103-104 13:50-15:20 Refreshment Workshop 2 Chairs: 고임석(국립중앙의료원)
건강보험제도의 이해 민양기(한림의대)
13:50-14:15 의료보험 수가와 상대가치 점수 민양기(한림의대)
14:15-14:40 급여제도의 이해(급여/비급여/선별급여/제한급여) 손영래(보건복지부)
14:40-15:05 새로운 급여신설을 위해 알아야 할 것들 이중규(보건복지부)
15:05-15:20 Q & A
105-106 13:50-15:20 Refreshment Workshop 3 Chairs: 허경(연세의대)
신보험수가 행위 소개와 임상적 적용방안 김지언(대구가톨릭의대)
13:50-14:15 인지중재치료 신원철(경희의대)
14:15-14:40 수면다원검사 양광익(순천향의대)
14:40-15:05 양압기 윤창호(서울의대)
15:05-15:20 Q & A
107-108 13:50-15:20 Refreshment Workshop 4 Chairs: 배희준(서울의대)
Medical Statistics for Residents 조용진(인제의대)
13:50-14:15 P value 의 의미, 얼마나 절대적인가? 박광열(중앙의대)
14:15-14:40 Mixed effect model and GEE in multiple observation study 이지성(울산의대 의학통계학과)
14:40-15:05 의료 big data 분석의 연구 경험 김철호(한림의대)
15:05-15:20 Q & A
Interactive, Refreshment / Workshop
201 15:30-17:30 Refreshment Workshop 5 Chairs: 김재문(충남의대)
연수평점 필수 과목 교육 ※ 별도의 입/퇴장 기록 필수 안진영(서울의료원)
15:30-16:30 의료 감염관리를 위한 신경계질환 환자의 예방접종 A to Z 곽이경(인제의대 내과)
16:30-17:30 장애 판정 및 진단서 작성과 관련된 법률문제 정두신(순천향의대)
204-205 15:30-17:00 Refreshment Workshop 6 Chairs: 최경규(건강보험심사평가원)
New Opportunities for Neurologists 김승민(연세의대)
15:30-15:55 Basic Researcher 신정환(KAIST)
15:55-16:20 국가정책 전문가 이동우(보건복지부)
16:20-16:45 International Cooperation 신지수(Pfizer)
16:45-17:00 Q & A
101-102 15:30-17:00 Interactive Workshop 3 Chairs: 정용(KAIST)
Update in Cell Damage 이승훈(서울의대)
15:30-15:55 Neuroinflammation in neurological diseases 고성호(한양의대)
15:55-16:20 BBB dysfunction in neurodegenerative diseases 이필휴(연세의대)
16:20-16:45 Ischemic oligodendrocyte death 김병곤(아주의대)
16:45-17:00 Q & A
103-104 15:30-17:00 Interactive Workshop 4 Chairs: 정재면(인제의대)
Gut Brain Interaction in Neurology 윤영철(중앙의대)
15:30-15:55 Gut brain interaction in Dementia 노지훈(울산의대)
15:55-16:20 Gut brain interaction in Headache 박정욱(가톨릭의대)
16:20-16:45 Gut brain interaction in Movement disorders 이지영(서울의대)
16:45-17:00 Q & A
105-106 15:30-17:00 Interactive Workshop 5 Chairs: 김병조(고려의대)
Practical Application of Ultrasound 김상범(경희의대)
15:30-15:55 Ultrasound in ICU patients 고상배(서울의대)
15:55-16:20 Ultrasound in Neuropathy 석정임(대구가톨릭의대)
16:20-16:45 Ultrasound in Myopathy 김상범(경희의대)
16:45-17:00 Q & A
대한노인신경의학회 공동심포지엄 107-108 15:30-17:00 대한노인신경의학회 공동심포지엄
커뮤니티 케어 (지역사회 돌봄)
Chair: 한일우(용인효자병원)
15:30-16:00 커뮤니티 케어 무엇인가 임준(서울시립대 도시보건대학원)
16:00-16:15 신경과질환은 커뮤니티 케어에 적합한가? 박건우(고려의대)
16:15-17:00 패널토의
종합병원에서의 신경과 입장 김용덕(건양의대)
요양병원에서의 신경과 입장 김대훈(송도효자병원)
신경과 개원의 입장 이상범(서울신내의원)